20. November 2019
Lecture

Kamilla Kard: Woman as a Temple

Public Lecture
20. November 2019 - 14:00
Transmediale Kunst, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2, EG, Hofatelier, Studio 1
Lecture

Ariel Camejo: Images of La Habana

a hi/story of two centuries

Public Lecture
20. November 2019 - 18:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Flux 2
Lecture

Ludic Method Soirée: Marina Gržinić

From Elsewhere to Cyberfeminism and Back

Public Lecture
20. November 2019 - 19:00
Prater-Cube, Rustenschacherallee 2-4
21. November 2019
Lecture

Artist Talk - DIGITALE KUNST: Georg Tremmel

Mutations, Mileu & Media

Public Lecture
21. November 2019 - 14:00
Abteilung DIGITALE KUNST/ Ruth Schnell, Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17, 3. Stock
Lecture

Sebastian Leitinger - Glein: Nachhaltige Produkte
21. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6
Book presentation

book launch
21. November 2019 - 18:00
Volkskundemuseum Wien, Laudongasse 15-19
Lecture

IoA Sliver Lecture Series

Greater Futures

Wideshot Design
21. November 2019 - 19:00
Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2, Hörsaal 1
22. November 2019
Lecture

Public Lecture
22. November 2019 - 17:00
Expositur Salzgries, Salzgries 14/1
25. November 2019
Book presentation

25. November 2019 - 18:00
FLUX2, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
Lecture

Public Lecture
25. November 2019 - 19:00
Auditorium, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
26. November 2019
Lecture

Cornelis Van Almsick

Kunststück Wertschätzung

Lecture
26. November 2019 - 10:00
VZA 7, Raum 201, 2. Stock
27. November 2019
Book presentation

Georg Glaeser: Math and Humor

Solving everyday problems with mathematics

book launch
27. November 2019 - 18:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Seminarraum 24, EG
Book presentation

Jan Svenungsson: Making Prints and Thinking About It

book launch
27. November 2019 - 18:00
Bildraum 01, Strauchgasse 2
28. November 2019
Lecture

Public Lecture
28. November 2019 - 14:00
Abteilung DIGITALE KUNST/Ruth Schnell
Lecture

Jörg Jozwiak - Greenpace: Schädliche Zigarettenfilter Workshop
28. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6
29. November 2019
Event

29. November 2019 - 10:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Auditorium
03. December 2019
Lecture

Nilbar Güreş

Talking to my cat

Lecture
03. December 2019 - 10:00
Raum 201, 2. Stock, VZA 7
Lecture

Lecture: Studio OFICINA | Marek Cimbálník, Jan Netušil

Graphic design and typography in motion

Public Lecture
03. December 2019 - 19:00
Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2, Hörsaal 1
05. December 2019
Lecture

Artist Talk - Digitale Kunst: Tina Tonagel

Kinetik und Klangkunst

Lecture
05. December 2019 - 14:00
Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17, 3. Stock, 1030 Wien
Lecture

IoA Sliver Lecture Series

Greater Futures

Brian Boigon
05. December 2019 - 19:00
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2
06. December 2019
Event

06. December 2019 - 10:00
Auditorium, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
13. December 2019
Event

lecture & discussion
13. December 2019 - 10:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Auditorium
17. December 2019
Lecture

Public Lecture - Lucie Strecker

Media Theory

Public Lecture
17. December 2019 - 13:45
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Hörsaal 21
Lecture

Public Lecture
17. December 2019 - 16:30
Hörsaal, 3. Stock, Salzgries 14
20. December 2019
Event

workshop
20. December 2019 - 10:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Auditorium, 1030 Wien
16. January 2020
Lecture

Artist Talk - DIGITALE KUNST: VUK ĆOSIĆ

My name is Vuk and this is what I do

Public Lecture
16. January 2020 - 14:00
Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17, 3. Stock, 1030 Wien
03. March 2020
Event

die angewandte dances lindy hop

dance course
03. March 2020 - 17:45
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Seminarraum 24
02. April 2020
Lecture

IoA Sliver Lecture Series

Greater Futures

Jose Sanchez
02. April 2020 - 19:00
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2
28. April 2020
Lecture

IoA Sliver Lecture Series

Greater Futures

Alison Clarke
28. April 2020 - 19:00
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2
02. June 2020
Lecture

IoA Sliver Lecture Series

Greater Futures

Monika Bielskyte
02. June 2020 - 19:00
Angewandte, Hörsaal 1, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2