21. October 2019
Lecture

Werkstoff + Konstruktion (de)

Angewandte Innovation Lab

Public Lecture
21. October 2019 - 19:00
AIL, Franz-Josefs-Kai 3
22. October 2019
Lecture

Lecture Series Art & the Moving Image

Su Friedrich: How to Drag Your Private Life, Kicking and Screaming, Into the Public: Looking Back at Forty-One Years of Filmmaking

Public Lecture
22. October 2019 - 10:00
Seminarraum 21, 4. Stock, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
Lecture

Media Theory: Alexander Gerner

Public Lecture
22. October 2019 - 13:45
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Hörsaal 21
Book presentation

Rudolf Eitelberger von Edelberg. Netzwerker der Kunstwelt

book launch
22. October 2019 - 19:00
MAK-Lesesaal MAK, Stubenring 5
23. October 2019
Event

Festival
23. October 2019 - 26. October 2019
Brick-5, Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Wien
Event

Open House 2019

Open house
23. October 2019 - 10:00
Angewandte und Exposituren
Event

Information meeting for prospective applicants

Art & Science

Information
23. October 2019 - 16:00
Salzgries 14, 2nd Floor
Event

Release JENNY 07
23. October 2019 - 19:00
Book presentation

Release
23. October 2019 - 19:00
Auditorium Angewandte, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
24. October 2019
Event

Festival
23. October 2019 - 26. October 2019
Brick-5, Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Wien
Lecture

Artist Talk - DIGITALE KUNST: MOON - Martina Zelenika

AUGMENTED REALITY (AR) – CONTEMPORARY (DYS)UTOPIA

Public Lecture
24. October 2019
Abteilung DIGITALE KUNST/ Ruth Schnell, Hintere Zollamtsstraße 17
Lecture

Site-Specific Art: Statement by Dani Gal

Public Lecture
24. October 2019 - 13:30
Paulusplatz 5, Seminarraum 5
Lecture

AIL-Talk: Vibeke Sorensen

Deconstructing Digital Media: Western and Non-Western Conceptions of Space-Time

Public Lectures
24. October 2019 - 19:00
AIL, Franz-Josefs-Kai 3
25. October 2019
Event

Festival
23. October 2019 - 26. October 2019
Brick-5, Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Wien
Event

25. October 2019 - 10:00
26. October 2019
Event

Festival
23. October 2019 - 26. October 2019
Brick-5, Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Wien
27. October 2019
Lecture

Transmediale Kunst: Amalia Ulman

Agenda

Public Lecture
28. October 2019 - 16:00
Transmediale Kunst, Oskar-Kokoschka-Platz 2, EG, Hofatelier, Studio 1
Lecture

Matter + Digitality (en)

Angewandte Innovation Lab

Public Lecture
28. October 2019 - 19:00
AIL, Franz-Josefs-Kai 3
28. October 2019
Lecture

Art & Science: Michael Seeber

CAPTURING REALITY WITH DIFFERENT DOCUMENTARY FILM STYLES

Public Lecture
29. October 2019 - 09:30
Salzgries 14, 2nd Floor, Art & Science Studios
Lecture

TransArts: Angelika Loderer

FINDING FORM

Public Lecture
29. October 2019 - 10:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Raum 201
29. October 2019
Book presentation

30. October 2019 - 18:30
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Auditorium
06. November 2019
Lecture

Fritz Hinterberger - SERI: Szenarien für eine nachhaltige Zukunft
07. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6
07. November 2019
Event

/ecm diskurs 40: Learning from Shadow Libraries

discussion
08. November 2019 - 19:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Flux 1
13. November 2019
Lecture

Theresa Steininger - Wohnwagon: Produkte für ein selbsbestimtes Leben
14. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6
18. November 2019
Lecture

Julius von Bismarck

In the Real World It Doesn't Happen That Perfectly

Public Lecture
19. November 2019 - 10:00
FLUX 2, 2. Stock, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
Event

Screening
19. November 2019 - 18:00
Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, Auditorium, EG
20. November 2019
Lecture

Sebastian Leitinger - Glein: Nachhaltige Produkte
21. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6
Book presentation

book launch
21. November 2019 - 18:00
Volkskundemuseum Wien, Laudongasse 15-19
24. November 2019
Book presentation

25. November 2019 - 18:00
FLUX2, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7
27. November 2019
Lecture

Jörg Jozwiak - Greenpace: Schädliche Zigarettenfilter Workshop
28. November 2019 - 16:15
Seminarraum 6